We remember...

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Yearbook Photo


 
CLASSMATES

2018
Beverly Binke (Friedenberg) (Class Of 1964)  
Lawrence Meyerson (Class Of 1964)  
Barry Mitnick (Class Of 1965)

2017
John Bumford (Class Of 1964)
Sheldon Imber (Class Of 1964)  
Martin Kane (Class Of 1964)
Barry Olen (Class Of 1965)  
Steven Rice (Class Of 1965)  
Barbara Salzenstein (Krohn) (Class Of 1965)
Alex Sarkozy (Class Of 1965)
Susan Zide (Schneider) (Class Of 1964)  

2016
Ilona Cohen (Klein) (Class Of 1964)  
Robert A. Hood (Class Of 1964)  
Susan Metler (Covensky) (Class Of 1965)  
Ronald Miller (Class Of 1964)  
Norinne Paull (Selesko) (Class Of 1964)  
Nancy Stein (Frappier) (Class Of 1964)  
Marshall Tate (Class Of 1965)  
Joel Watnick (Class Of 1964)  
Daniel Zemon (Class Of 1965)

2015
Laura Burdick (Sherman) (Class Of 1965)
Mark Gudwin (Class Of 1964)
Paulette McClendon (Martin) (Class Of 1964)
Arden Phillips (Stern) (Class Of 1964)  
Anita Sarko (Class Of 1965)
Stephen Wildstrom (Class Of 1965)  

2014
Gordon Gold (Class Of 1964)  
Donald Howell (Class Of 1965)  
Victoria Jackson (Binion) (Class Of 1965)  
Judy Pearlman (Class Of 1965)  
Carol Robinson (Frank) (Class Of 1964)  
Edward Robinson (Class Of 1964)  
Les Schwartz (Class Of 1965)  
John Segall (Class Of 1964)  

2013
Dennis Bogorad (Class Of 1965)  
Claude Burton (Class Of 1965)  
Anita Feldman (Hayman) (Class Of 1964)
Conce Hunt (Class Of 1965)
Stuart Lezell (Class Of 1965)  
Barbara Lupiloff (Berent-Rubinstein) (Class Of 1964)  
Matthew Mischakoff (Class Of 1964)  
Karen Moss (Class Of 1965)
Steven Tower (Class Of 1964)  

2012
Janice Bobroff (Ebel) (Class Of 1964)  
Princess Boyd (Stewart) (Class Of 1965)  
Richard Dickerson (Class Of 1965)
Monica Farris (Linkner) (Class Of 1965)
Sue Gershenson (Class Of 1964)  
Steve Jaye (Class Of 1964)
Marcia Kirschbaum (Seifman) (Class Of 1965)
Penny Omenke (Berlin) (Class Of 1965)
Sylvia Pergament (Schlussel) (Class Of 1965)
Lewis E. Scaife (Class Of 1964)  

2011
Diane(Pixie) Ackerman (Class Of 1965)
Barry Bremen (Class Of 1965)  
Roger Ettlinger (Class Of 1964)  
Gwen Gipson (Mayers) (Class Of 1964)
Rise Gray (Silverstein) (Class Of 1965)  
Lynn Jacob (Blakeslee) (Class Of 1965)  
Gary Jacoby (Class Of 1964)  
Marty Mellin (Class Of 1965)
Donald Moffat (Class Of 1965)  
Barry Rozanoff (Class Of 1965)  
Judith Spitz (Slotkin) (Class Of 1965)
Linda Wainer (Grosslight) (Class Of 1965)
Michael Zager (Class Of 1965)

2010
Robert Auslander (Class Of 1965)
Harold Daien (Class Of 1964)  
Ellen Hecker (Whitting) (Class Of 1964)  
Rachael Kessler (Class Of 1964)  
Linda Maybaum (Carr) (Class Of 1964)  
John Neal (Class Of 1964)  
Larry Park (Class Of 1965)
Barry Pitt (Class Of 1965)  
Jack Tann (Class Of 1965)
Rochelle Weisman (Markus) (Class Of 1965)

2009
Clifford Beresh (Class Of 1965)  
David Biber (Class Of 1964)  
Eliot Disner (Class Of 1965)
Steven Parker (Class Of 1964)  
Leslie Rose (Class Of 1964)
Betsy Sills (Eaton) (Class Of 1964)  
Elliot Sugarman (Class Of 1965)  
Ronald Zumberg (Class Of 1964)  

2008
Jacqueline Allen (Kamuyu) (Class Of 1965)
Richard Ellis (Class Of 1964)
Andrew Gingold (Class Of 1965)
Louis Marx (Class Of 1964)

2007
Michael Bolton (Class Of 1964)
Barbara Davis (Class Of 1965)
Barbara Kahn (Brodsky) (Class Of 1964)  

2006
Barbara Berger (Zonder) (Class Of 1964)  
George Everett (Class Of 1965)  
Marshall Falconer (Class Of 1965)
Stephanie Goldberg (Class Of 1964)
Pamela Hoffman (Lazar) (Class Of 1965)  
Prentis McGlaun (Class Of 1965)
Paul Rubinstein (Class Of 1965)
Dwight Smith (Class Of 1964)  

2005
Shirley Funches (Love) (Class Of 1964)
Richard Grandon (Class Of 1964)
Barbara Jackson (Bell) (Class Of 1965)
Martin Katz (Class Of 1964)  
K. Aaron(Keith) Lee (Class Of 1964)
Judy Zide (Freed) (Class Of 1964)  

2004
Barbara Goldman (Grace) (Class Of 1964)
William Waytes III (Class Of 1965)

2003
Jerry Baxter (Class Of 1965)  
Michelle Buch (Sturman) (Class Of 1964)  
Steven Goldberg (Class Of 1964)  
Roselind Hemingway (Class Of 1964)
Marilyn Kersh (Schwartz) (Class Of 1964)
Stanley Liebowitz (Class Of 1965)
Margy Sax (Wilson) (Class Of 1965)
Paulette Saxton (Class Of 1965)  
Susan Weisberg (Class Of 1965)

2002
Efrem Goldberg (Class Of 1965)  

2001
Audrey Chernoff (Class Of 1965)
Henry Cohen (Class Of 1965)
Howard Franklin (Class Of 1965)
Arlene Margolis (Class Of 1965)
Jerry Simon (Class Of 1965)
Otho Thurmond (Class Of 1964)
Chester Trice (Class Of 1965)
Ronald Weiss (Class Of 1964)

2000
Marvin Bloom (Class Of 1964)
Vera Camen (Schanz) (Class Of 1964)  
Donald Hoffer (Class Of 1964)
Lee R. Silverman (Class Of 1964)  

1999
Walter Holliday (Class Of 1964)
Jane Kruger (Class Of 1964)  
Diane Marable (Class Of 1965)  

1998
Joy Allaun (Class Of 1964)  
Michael Haron (Class Of 1965)
Wendy Wengrow (Dwoskin) (Class Of 1964)  

1997
Michael Biales (Class Of 1964)  
Richard Gurwin (Class Of 1965)  
Drew Lieberwitz (Class Of 1965)
Marlene Neuman (Budman) (Class Of 1965)  

1996
Marsha Blau (Class Of 1965)  
James Funches (Class Of 1964)
Michael Katz (Class Of 1964)  
Roberta Klein (Golding) (Class Of 1964)  
Robert Young (Class Of 1964)  

1995
Barbara Forman (Galens) (Class Of 1964)  
Lawrence Rudner (Class Of 1964)

1994
Dennis Chase (Class Of 1964)  
Michael Freedlander (Class Of 1964)
Meredith Haslam (Class Of 1965)  
Michael Klein (Class Of 1965)
Sharon Thomas (Class Of 1964)  

1993
Martin Abel (Class Of 1964)
Ira Jannett (Class Of 1965)
Stuart Newman (Class Of 1964)  
Grady Robinson (Atkinson) (Class Of 1965)

1992
Raymond Finn (Class Of 1965)
Carolyn Ogoroskin (Gersten) (Class Of 1964)  
Jamie Paul (Class Of 1964)  
Sylvia(Sarah) Senor (Goodman) (Class Of 1965)  

1991
Sanford Smith (Class Of 1965)
Barry Sonne (Class Of 1964)
Audrey Watkins (Gilliam) (Class Of 1964)  

1990
Mark Manhoff (Class Of 1964)
Ronald Olen (Class Of 1965)

1989
Susan Kannon (Solomons) (Class Of 1965)

1988
Helene Brod (Lober) (Class Of 1965)
Jacqueline Capers (Class Of 1964)  
Ted Goosen (Class Of 1965)  
Robert Knight (Class Of 1964)  

1987
Sanford Friedman (Class Of 1964)
Jimmy Segelbaum (Class Of 1964)
Patricia Williams (Class Of 1964)

1985
Judith Magid (Class Of 1964)
Marilyn Yarbrough (Davis) (Class Of 1964)  

1984
Benjamin Brody (Class Of 1965)

1983
Joel Saxe (Class Of 1964)
Antonio Turner (Class Of 1964)
Kenneth Webb (Class Of 1965)  

1981
Robert Charlip (Class Of 1964)
Susan Gell (Class Of 1964)  
Robert Walter (Class Of 1964)

1980
Lawrence Hickman (Class Of 1964)  
Luis Idiart (Class Of 1964)  
Jeffrey Rockman (Class Of 1964)
Stephen Stone (Class Of 1965)

1979
Herman Price (Class Of 1964)

1978
Lenore Libby (Class Of 1965)  
Carol McCoy (McKissack) (Class Of 1964)
Cole Rosin (Class Of 1965)  
Ronald Steen (Class Of 1964)  

1975
Gary Reder (Class Of 1964)

1974
Lawrence Golde (Class Of 1964)  

1973
Sidney Furlow (Class Of 1964)  
Michael Sharpley (Class Of 1964)  

1972
Collins James (Class Of 1964)

1971
Diane Harris (Class Of 1964)

1970
Marlene Brickner (Class Of 1964)  
Joseph Rhinehart (Class Of 1964)

1969
Chancelor Landrum (Class Of 1965)  

1968
Laurence Medow (Class Of 1964)  

1967
Richard Aronsson (Class Of 1964)  

1966
William Elson (Class Of 1964)  
Frances Winston (Class Of 1964)

1964
Willie Hardrick (Class Of 1964)

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
Betty Amiker (Class Of 1964)  
Jacqueline Baker (Class Of 1965)  
Iris Blatt (Class Of 1965)  
Harvey Burke (Class Of 1965)
Clyde Elledge (Class Of 1964)  
Karen Ellington (Class Of 1965)  
Evelyn Gene (Class Of 1965)
Edward Grace (Class Of 1964)
Ellen Grossman (Class Of 1965)
Theodore Holmberg (Class Of 1965)
Paul Karbel (Class Of 1965)
Gloria Loftis (Class Of 1964)  
Thomas Love (Class Of 1965)
Richard Marcus (Class Of 1965)
Nathaniel McLeod (Class Of 1965)  
Henry Pfeffer (Class Of 1965)
Fred Pitt (Class Of 1965)
Barbara Polen (Class Of 1965)  
Alan Radin (Class Of 1965)
Judith Rooks (Thompson) (Class Of 1964)
Robert Rosenberg (Class Of 1965)  
Morris Rosenfeld (Class Of 1965)
Larry(Butchie) Schwartz (Class Of 1965)
Robert Sklare (Class Of 1965)  
Clifford Weems (Class Of 1965)
Clarence Winston (Class Of 1964)  
Jeffrey Winton (Class Of 1965)
 
STAFF

2018
Vaughn Hoogasian
Ted Korczynski  

2017
Jonathan Swift  

2016
Ruth Hirt (Waldfogel)

2014
Edna Garruder (Korczynski)
Winifred Glass

2011
Eugene Hancock  

2010
Gertrude Armstrong (Keller)  
Sheldon Decker
Lester H. London
Irving Panush  

2008
Stanley Mullin  
Sylvia Rozian  

2003
Roxanne Greenberg
Max Gross  
Marie Pauli

1999
Lenore Grabowsky
Jim Kelley  

1996
Grace McPherson  

1987
Alice Tucker  

1966
Walter Farber

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
Selwyn Alvey  
Mary Blinstrub
Dorothy Bone  
Minnetti Breman  
Marjorie Brenner
Virginia Brittenham (Edgell)
Edith Cooper  
Floyd Dain  
Raymond DeVleeschouwer  
Maxwell Hutchinson  
Dan Kelsten
Sophie Kloss
Bea Koenigsberg  
Edith Kovach
Ed Kroll
Ed Levin
John McDaid  
Calvin Moore
Hortense O'Shea
Clarice Percox
Priscilla Radlow
Dora Rubenstein
Virginia Schmoll (Ward)  
Norval Slobin  
Herbert Timmons  
Marie Webster
Ann Zirulnik  

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.